Skip to content

Faculty & Staff

Click here for Henrico County Email Directory

* denotes grade level /department chair 

Administration

Office

 Crystal Metzger, Principal (cmmetzger@henrico.k12.va.us)                                 Twitter:  @NuckolsFarm

 Erin Conmy, Associate Principal (ewconmy@henrico.k12.va.us)

 Erika Siliano, Student Support Teacher  (elsiliano@henrico.k12.va.us)

 Kim Orr, Secretary

 Peggy Whitescarver, Office Assistant

School Counselors

Clinic

 Amanda Nielsen

 Sean Palmer

 Tara Logwood, RN

Kindergarten

1st Grade

 Beth Cornwell 

 Carolyn Luxton

 Amber Saunders

 Amy Stevens

*Meagan Wells

Kindergarten Website

 Jill Bennett   

 Allison Blanchetti                                               

*Katie Lee

 Meaghan Mohn       

 Hannah Whritenour

                                           

2nd Grade

3rd Grade

 Eleanor Adams                                                        

 Amanda Howell

*Rachel Kirkland                                                             Twitter:  @mrskirkland17

 Ruby Kratzert

2nd Grade Website

 *Missy Davis

 Emily Fitzgerald                                                         Twitter: @FabulousMsFitz

 Brittney Itzkowitz

 Genia Knouse

 Erin McGregor                                                                 Twitter: @ekmcgregorhenr1

4th Grade

5th Grade

 Jennifer Barbee                                                              Twitter:  @fabfarmfoxes

 Jack Bond (blog)                                                            Twitter:  @nfes007

*Shannon Ciarochi                                                           Twitter: @HoosYourTeacher

 Karen Shrader (blog)                                                       Twitter: @KarenShrader4 

 Patricia Walker                                                               Twitter:  @WalkerFox

 *Farrell Bishop 

 Katherine Gallagher (blog)

 Laura Powell

 Garrett Trump

 Todd Wasserman (blog)                                          Twitter:  @MrWassermanRVA

Resource

Exceptional Education

 Nancy de Nijs, Art

 Christine Donovan, Music (Virtual Music Room)

 Staci Stevens, PE

*Sara Young, Library (Virtual Library)                        Twitter:  @FarmFoxesLib

 Julia Lawrence, Library Assistant

 Jaclyn Claytor, Innovative Learning Coach (ILC)                  Twitter: @JaclynClaytor

 Garrick Wolmuth, Technology Support Technician (TST)

 Courtney Battle, Reading Specialist

 Jenny Waring, Part Time Reading Specialist

 Jennifer Coleman, Math Specialist

*Carla Allinder, Ex. Ed. Teacher                               Twitter: @MrsAllinderNFES

 Brittany Sam, Ex. Ed. Teacher

 Shauna Crowley, K-2 SIS Teacher

 Molly Jesseman, 3-5 SIS Teacher

 Laura Sampson, Speech-Language Pathologist

 Richard Krogmann, Psychologist

 Emily Hewett, Social Worker

 Katie Saks, Occupational Therapist

 Laura Fultz, Physical Therapist

 TBD, Interventionist

 Donna Goodman, Primary Gifted Teacher

 Heather Jarvis, English Second Language Teacher

Custodial Staff

Instructional Assistants

 Emad Zaky, Head Custodian

 Howard Moodie, Day Custodian

 Ibrahem Barsoum, Night Custodian

 Terry Reynolds, Part Time Custodian

 Chris Beazley, Zone Maintenance Supervisor

 Justin Moss, Maintenance Assistant

 Tyler Dean, Maintenance Assistant

 Ethan German, Maintenance Assistant

 Barbara Boyle (full-time)  

 Holly Dougherty (full-time) 

 Lynda Fullem (full-time)

 Kim Larson (full-time)

 Gail Prestwood (full-time)

 Kim Paone (Permanent Substitute)

 Brittany Van Dao (Permanent Substitute)

Cafeteria

Transportation

 Preksha Patel, Cafeteria Manager

 LaCreasha Harrison

 Devyani Patel

 Honghanh Nguyen  (Cafe Monitor)

 

 Butch Ammon, Driver Bus #200

 Kathy Belbin, Driver Bus #989

 Scott Blanton, Driver Bus #170

 Karen Crain, Driver Bus #22120

 Terry Crain, Driver Bus #20020

 Donnie James, Driver Bus #295

 Karen Jung, Driver Bus #976

 Kathy Miller, Driver Bus #21031

 Rusty Milligan, Driver Bus #21024

 Haji Mohammad, Driver Bus #543