Print this Page

Faculty & Staff

Click here for Henrico County Email Directory
 Nuckols Farm Elementary Faculty and Staff (click links for blogs/websites)

* denotes grade level /department chair 

Administration

Office

Crystal Metzger, Principal

Jenna Childress, Associate Principal

TBD, Secretary

Peggy Whitescarver, Office Assistant

School Counselor

Clinic Attendant

Elyse Crockett (blog)

Beth Vallei,  RN (blog)

Kindergarten

1st Grade

Ginger Hudson (blog)

Carolyn Luxton (blog)

*Amber Saunders (blog)

Amy Stevens (blog)

Meagan Wells (blog)

*Jill Bennett (blog)

Katie Lee (blog)

Emily Meade (blog)

Meaghan Mohn (blog)

Hannah Varmecky (blog)

Lorna Jahn, Assistant

2nd Grade

3rd Grade

*Ann Tyler Allen (blog)

Brittany Van Dao (blog)

Jenn Burris (blog)

Beth Cornwell, Board Substitute (blog)

Grade Level Blog

Allison Blanchetti (blog)

Missy Davis (blog)

Katherine Gallagher (blog)

Brittney Itzkowitz (blog)

*Sandra Kanasink (blog)

4th Grade

5th Grade

Jennifer Barbee (blog)

*Shannon Ciarochi (blog)

Jaclyn Claytor (blog)

Karen Cooke (blog)

Grade Level Blog

Cathy Brown (blog)

Rachel Kirkland (blog)

*Jessica Deal (blog)

Jennifer Vieni (blog)

Todd Wasserman (blog)

Resource

Exceptional Education

*Sara Young, Library (HCPS Libraries Site)

Christine Donovan, Music (blog)

Nancy de Nijs, Art (blog)

Kathy Sweeney, PE (blog)

Kelly Dyer, PE (P/T-Thursday)

Julia Lawrence, Library Assistant

Debbie Holder, Intervention

Johnna Riley, Intervention

Melissa Schliessmann, Intervention

Donna Goodman, Primary Gifted

Alfonso Favale, ILC

Florence Cuneo, TST

LaTisha Robertson, ESL

Courtney Battle, Reading Coach

Jennifer Coleman, Math Coach

*Connie Daniels, Ex. Ed. Teacher (blog)

Carla Allinder, P-T Ex. Ed. Teacher (blog)

Ali Hulsey, SIS Teacher – Donna O’Reilly, Board Substitute

LeKeisha Ward, SIS Teacher

Deborah Denson, Speech

Elane Ellis, Psychologist

Yusuf Harden, Social Worker

Jeanne McKeon, Occupational Therapist

Laura Fultz, Physical Therapist

Custodial Staff

Ex. Ed. Instructional Assistants

Emad Zaky, Head Custodian

Howard Moodie, Day Custodian

Ibrahem Barsoum, Night Custodian

Magdy Marzouk, P/T Custodian

Chris Beazley, Zone Maint. Supervisor

Justin Moss, Maintenance Asst.

Andrew Cox, Maintenance Asst.

Justin Stocks, Maintenance Asst.

 

Theresa Brooks (full-time)

Melinda Ray (full-time)

Ginger Huffman

Malar Periyakaruppan

Freda Pressley

Kaitlyn Whiteside

Cafeteria

Transportation

Preksha Patel, Cafeteria Manager

LaCreasha Harrison, Cafeteria

Trina Truong, Cafeteria

Gilda Moss, Cafeteria Monitor

Kathleen Watts, Cafeteria Monitor

Nadine Bateera, Driver – Bus 1966

Karen Crain, Driver – Bus 67

Terry Crain, Driver – Bus 558

Steve Greenjack, Driver – Bus 597

Jermaine Hargrove,  Driver – Bus 56

Cristy Liesegang, Driver – Bus 552

Kathy Miller, Driver- Bus 530

Rusty Milligan, Driver – Bus 123

Bridgett Morris, Driver – Bus 825

Steve Taylor, Driver- Bus 564

Robert Jacobs, Bus Assistant

 

Permanent link to this article: http://nuckolsfarm.henricoschools.us/faculty-staff/